643832-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens – Procurement of home services
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of home services
Beschreibung: Oslo municipality c/o the Norwegian Welfare Administration shall procure new framework agreements for home health services, hereafter called home services. The framework agreements include district nursing and personal assistance in the form of practical assistance. Home nursing care is provided either by spot day, evening and/or night, or as stationary service throughout or parts of the day. The services are covered by the user choice scheme for home services. The user choice in the home care service applies to persons with decisions on home nursing care or practical assistance who live or stay in Oslo municipality. The aim is to give users greater influence, flexibility and freedom of choice, by giving users the right to choose whether the service should be provided by a municipal executive or by a private service provider with a framework agreement. The users can choose a service provider for practical assistance and home nursing. The users can at any time choose new executing of their service offer. The aim of this procurement is to enter into framework agreements with private suppliers who ensure good and adapted services for the entire target group, as well as facilitate for functioning user choices. All users of home services shall receive equal services regardless of whether they choose municipal service provider or private service provider. The framework agreements shall create long-term predictability regarding service offers and finance for users, district and suppliers.
Interne Kennung: 5730
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Oslo municipality c/o the Norwegian Welfare Administration shall procure new framework agreements for home health services, hereafter called home services. The framework agreements include district nursing and personal assistance in the form of practical assistance. Home nursing care is provided either by spot day, evening and/or night, or as stationary service throughout or parts of the day. The services are covered by the user choice scheme for home services. The user choice in the home care service applies to persons with decisions on home nursing care or practical assistance who live or stay in Oslo municipality. The aim is to give users greater influence, flexibility and freedom of choice, by giving users the right to choose whether the service should be provided by a municipal executive or by a private service provider with a framework agreement. The users can choose a service provider for practical assistance and home nursing. The users can at any time choose new executing of their service offer. The aim of this procurement is to enter into framework agreements with private suppliers who ensure good and adapted services for the entire target group, as well as facilitate for functioning user choices. All users of home services shall receive equal services regardless of whether they choose municipal service provider or private service provider. The framework agreements shall create long-term predictability regarding service offers and finance for users, district and suppliers.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7447
643832-2026 - Competition
Norway – Health and social work services – Procurement of home services
Contract notice – light regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Procurement of home services
Internal identifier: 5730
Type of procedure: Open
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 85000000 Health and social work services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 7447