2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: 'PSEAH Forum Theatre implementation and localisation' for the period 1 October 2025 to 30 September 2029 in the SDC's partner countries in Africa, South East Asia, Eastern Europe, MENA region, Central Asia and Latin America, and in Switzerland
Beschreibung: The Swiss Agency for Development and Cooperation (SDC) has a zero-tolerance policy with regard to sexual exploitation, abuse and harassment (SEAH). The SDC has developed the PSEAH Forum Theatre (live theatre and video tool) in order to raise awareness among staff and implementing partners. The live theatre has been performed at various events for Federal Department of Foreign Affairs (FDFA) employees and partner organisations in diverse global settings including New York, Geneva and Rome. Localisation initiatives for the PSEAH Forum Theatre have been piloted in Bukavu, Bujumbura, Addis Ababa and Harare. As a follow-up measure, the SDC plans to help global PSEAH localisation efforts by allowing at least 9 regions/countries in Africa, South East Asia, Eastern Europe, MENA region, Central Asia and Latin America to adapt and contextualise the PSEAH Forum Theatre for further dissemination and long-term implementation in different cultural settings and languages for different target groups.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98300000 Diverse Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: Criteria's are specified in the documentation Les critères sont précisés dans la documentation