See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: (25-297) Wheel loaders for Insight
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of wheel loaders with service agreements. Some of the need is options. Participants in the procurement: SØIR IKS is owned by Elverum, Trysil and Åmot municipalities. Sirkula IKS is owned by Hamar, Løten, Ringsaker and Stange municipalities. GLØR IKS is owned by Gausdal, Lillehammer and Øyer municipalities. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. The contract is subject to cancellation of the competition, i.a. for budgetary coverage, including board approvals. The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, c.f. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that apprentices are not required in this procurement as the procurement is a procurement, cf. the apprentice regulations § 4. The Public Procurement Regulations § 7-9, the fourth section, will apply for group 2 in this procurement. The main performance of the procurement is vehicles, of which the largest environmental impact is in possible emissions resulting from fossile fuel. An electric wheeled loader shall be procured in Group 3. This gives a better effect on climate and the environment than using fuel technology as the award criteria, as there is a risk that suppliers would otherwise deliver fuel technology with major emissions.
Interne Kennung: 26049
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34144700 Nutzfahrzeuge, 34144710 Lademaschinen auf Reifen, 42418000 Maschinen zum Heben, Fördern, Be- oder Entladen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: General part
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of wheel loaders with service agreements. Some of the need is options. The contracting authority is GLØR, Sirkula and SØIR. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. The contract is subject to cancellation of the competition, i.a. for budgetary coverage, including board approvals. The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, c.f. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that apprentices are not required in this procurement as the procurement is a procurement, cf. the apprentice regulations § 4. The Public Procurement Regulations § 7-9, the fourth section, will apply for group 2 in this procurement. The main performance of the procurement is vehicles, of which the largest environmental impact is in possible emissions resulting from fossile fuel. An electric wheeled loader shall be procured in Group 3. This gives a better effect on climate and the environment than using fuel technology as the award criteria, as there is a risk that suppliers would otherwise deliver fuel technology with major emissions.
Interne Kennung: 1862972-0
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: General part group 1
Interne Kennung: 1900172-1
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: General part group 2
Interne Kennung: 1900176-2