2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Relocation, Move Support, Warehousing and Distribution Services for the European Union Agency for Asylum (EUAA) premises in Malta Lot1: Relocation and Move Support Services Malta Lot2: Warehousing and Distribution Services Malt
Beschreibung: The European Union Agency for Asylum (EUAA) requires the provision of Relocation and Move Support Services (Lot 1) and Warehousing and Distribution Services (Lot 2) in Malta as described in Part 2 – Technical Specifications. The services are necessary to support the Agency’s operational, administrative and logistical activities, including internal relocations within EUAA premises and relocations between different EUAA premises in Malta., the handling and transport of furniture, office equipment, archives and other assets, as well as the storage and distribution of palletised and non-palletised goods. The procurement has been structured into two Lots in order to ensure that relocation and move support services, and warehousing and distribution services, can be managed independently while remaining under the same procurement procedure. Under Lot 1, the required services include, inter alia: • Supply of packaging materials and crate rental/delivery services, with due regard to environmental performance requirements • Organisation, coordination and execution of relocation and move support activities, including dismantling and reassembly of furniture and equipment • Provision of qualified personnel (e.g. Move Manager, Foreman, porters and specialised staff), including, where requested, permanent porter services during EUAA working hours • Provision of appropriate vehicles and handling equipment suitable for small, medium and large-scale relocation operations Under Lot 2, the services include: • Secure storage of palletised and non-palletised goods, calculated in accordance with the Financial Tender Form • Inbound handling operations (receiving, unloading, palletisation, labelling, inspection and placement into storage) • Outbound handling operations (picking, packing, reconfiguration and loading) • Transportation services for inbound and outbound movements, including dedicated vehicles and after-hours transport, where required Given the dynamic and occasionally urgent nature of EUAA’s operations, the Agency must ensure access to reliable, flexible and professional service providers capable of responding to ad-hoc requests, short notice operations and fluctuating volumes. The availability of these services is essential to guarantee business continuity, safeguard EUAA assets, ensure compliance with health and safety and environmental requirements, and maintain operational efficiency across all EUAA premises in Malta.
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0027
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98392000 Umzugsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot 1 Malta Relocation and Move Support Services
Beschreibung: Lot 1 – Relocation and Move Support Services, covering relocation and move-support activities, including the handling and transport of furniture, equipment and other assets, the provision of porter services and related operational support.
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0027-LOT-1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 63120000 Lagerung und Lagerhaltung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot 2 Malta Warehousing and Distribution Services
Beschreibung: Lot 2 – Warehousing and Distribution Services, covering the receipt, handling, storage, inventory management, release, transport and distribution of goods and assets.
Interne Kennung: EUAA/MLA/2026/OP/0027-LOT-2