See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Appointment of a Civil / Structural / Architectural Clerk of Works for Tyndall North
Beschreibung: This tender is to appoint a Civil / Structural / Architectural Clerk of Works for the duration of the construction and handover of the Tyndall North Project. Tyndall North will comprise the construction of a new purpose-built research facility comprising of approximately 17,426m2 (GFA) rising 4 storeys at the east to 7 storeys at the west. This comprises a mix of research laboratories, with support accommodation of seminar rooms, offices, exhibition space and café. Construction of a separate stand-alone two storey utilities building of app. 190m2 which incorporates a new sub-station (relocating an existing sub-station on the site). Construction of a new walled enclosure to contain a central gas store, water tanks, bins and general storage areas. Construction of two single storey secure bike parking structures, 60.5m2 and 80.5m2. Relocation and rationalisation of the existing 154 car parking spaces into a new central car park. All ancillary development including site wide landscaping. In order to facilitate the above proposals, the former Irish Distillers Bottling Plant, associated parking, hard standing and existing utility buildings are to be demolished. Refer to the Tender Information Memorandum for key duties of the role.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71247000 Beaufsichtigung der Bauarbeiten, 71248000 Projektaufsicht und Dokumentation, 71300000 Dienstleistungen von Ingenieurbüros, 71315400 Gebäudeinspektion, 71520000 Bauaufsicht
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0