644611-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Brandfluchtgeräte – Supply and delivery of 50 no. EN137:2006 Type 2 Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) sets with an Integrated Distress Signal Unit, Digital Gauge Unit and associated ancillary equipment
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply and delivery of 50 no. EN137:2006 Type 2 Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) sets with an Integrated Distress Signal Unit, Digital Gauge Unit and associated ancillary equipment
Beschreibung: Supply and delivery of 50 no. EN137:2006 Type 2 Self-Contained Breathing Apparatus (SCBA) sets with an Integrated Distress Signal Unit, Digital Gauge Unit and associated ancillary equipment. Please ensure you ASSOCIATE your company with this competition in order to seek and receive clarifications. Tenderers must upload their submissions in a zipped file format.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35111400 Brandfluchtgeräte
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35110000 Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit, 35111100 Atemschutzgeräte für die Brandbekämpfung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 35111400 Fire escape equipment
Additional classification (cpv): 35110000 Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment, 35111100 Breathing apparatus for firefighting
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0