644816-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Architekturentwurf – Tipperary County Council Procurement of Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tipperary County Council Procurement of Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Clonmel, Co. Tipperary
Beschreibung: Tipperary County Council Procurement of Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Design Team Consultancy Services for Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. Tipperary County Council is undertaking a competitive tendering process for the establishment of a Single-Party Framework Agreement for Architect-Led Integrated Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services for Public Realm, Landscape and Building Upgrade Projects in Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. The Framework Agreement will require the successful Consultant to provide, either directly or through its proposed multi-disciplinary team, all of the following services: 1. Architectural Services – Public Realm 2. Conservation Architectural Services 3. Landscape Architectural Services 4. Civil and Structural Engineering Services 5. Quantity Surveying Services 6. Project Management Services 7. Project Supervisor Design Process (PSDP) Services 8. Employer’s Representative Services 9. Public Liaison / Stakeholder Engagement Services 10. Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Services 11. Planning Services 12. Archaeological Services 13. Fire Engineering Services Only Applicants capable of providing all of the above disciplines and associated specialist expertise, whether in-house, through subcontractors or as part of a grouping/consortium, will be considered. This competition will be conducted using a restricted procedure. At Stage 1, Applicants will be assessed against the suitability and selection criteria set out in the Suitability Assessment Questionnaire. It is intended that the five highest-scoring Applicants, subject to a sufficient number meeting all minimum requirements and rules for selection, will be invited to participate in Stage 2. At Stage 2, shortlisted Applicants will be issued with the Invitation to Tender and associated tender documentation. Tenders will be evaluated in accordance with the award criteria and weightings set out in the Invitation to Tender. The highest-ranked compliant Tenderer will be appointed to the Single-Party Framework Agreement and will also be awarded the Initial Contract. The Initial Contract will relate to the further development and delivery of public realm and associated projects in Clonmel. Clonmel Town Centre requires a significant streetscape and public realm upgrade. A design previously received Part VIII approval; however, the design now requires further development, amendment and coordination to reflect the current project scope and available funding and to bring the project through detailed design, tender, construction and handover stages. Tipperary County Council has also acquired a protected structure for which design development and a Part VIII planning process will be required. The Architect-Led Design Team may therefore be required to deliver a combination of public realm, landscape, civil engineering and building upgrade works, including works to protected and heritage structures. The Architect will act as Lead Consultant and will be responsible for coordinating and managing the full multi-disciplinary design team, programme, cost and delivery of the projects. During the construction stage, the Design Team will be required to provide ongoing technical support, respond to queries arising on site and advise on proposed variations and other matters affecting the delivery of the works. Projects arising under the Framework Agreement are anticipated to be funded, in whole or in part, through the Towns and Cities Regeneration Investment Fund (TCRIF) and/or other available funding programmes. Please note that an ITT is not required for this stage of the tender process.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71220000 Architekturentwurf
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71311000 Beratung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71420000 Landschaftsgestaltung, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 45212350 Gebäude von besonderer historischer oder architektonischer Bedeutung, 71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden, 71222000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Freianlagen, 71223000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei raumbildenden Ausbauten, 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen, 71251000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros und Bauabnahme, 71322000 Technische Planungsleistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71322100 Baukostenberechnung im Tief- und Hochbau, 71311100 Unterstützende Leistungen im Tief- und Hochbau, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung, 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen, 71400000 Stadtplanung und Landschaftsgestaltung, 79415200 Entwurfsberatung, 79421200 Projektgestaltung, außer Projektgestaltung von Bauarbeiten, 71242000 Entwurf und Gestaltung, Kostenschätzung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0