See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Welfare technology
Beschreibung: Øygarden municipality intends to sign a contract with Atea AS for upgrading Sensio Unity and accompanying modular to the latest version, Sensio365. The contract includes operation, maintenance, components and user support, connected to Sensio 365 and accompanying components in welfare technology. This is an upgrade of the novery installation delivered in a new delivery model. In the new delivery model Atea AS will take responsibility for all assignments connected to both the operation of the platform and the licence. The novery contract with Atea will be replaced when the upgrade is in place. There are no other suppliers who can migrate our existing Sensio installation to the new platform for Sensio365, cf. § 13-4 b no. 2.
Interne Kennung: 8941
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33195000 Patienten-Fernüberwachungssystem, 35121700 Alarmsysteme, 35125100 Sensoren, 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 11664