646163-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Leichtathletikausrüstung – Tender for embedded Force Plates 527
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for embedded Force Plates 527
Beschreibung: The Department of Sport Science and Nutrition is developing several undergraduate programmes in the areas of sport and exercise science, as well as food science and human nutrition. These programmes will focus on the health-related aspects of sport, exercise, food, and nutrition, which have direct application to improving human well-being, rehabilitation, and healthy living across the lifespan. Students who complete these programmes will be equipped with the knowledge and skills to excel in the health-related sectors of sport, exercise, food, and human well-being, which are some of the largest sectors in Ireland and around the world. The Department also provides students with opportunities to pursue research in sport science and nutrition at Master’s and PhD level. To facilitate the development of their Biomechanics lab the Department of Sport Science and Nutrition require 2 600 x 900 mm embedded force plates.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 37453000 Leichtathletikausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 37451000 Ausrüstungen für Feldsportarten, 37400000 Sportgeräte und -ausrüstungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0