See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Plan program for Sande mainland connection
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of a plan programme for Sande mainland communication. The procurement ́s value is estimated to: above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. ENVIRONMENT: This procurement is considered to have an immaterial impact on climate and the environment, cf. the Regulations § 7-9, fifth paragraph. The justification for this is that the procurement concerns consultancy services where the contracting authority is unable to influence climate and environmental impact, as the requirements and criteria that are directed against these elements will not have sufficient connection to the delivery, cf. DFØ's environmental supervisor. APPRENTICE: The contracting authority has assessed the procurement against the apprentice regulations, cf. the Procurement Act § 7 and concluded that there is no requirement for apprentices in this procurement as the contract ́s main element does not include work where it is relevant to use labour with vocational certificates or craft certificates, cf. the apprentice regulations § 6 (3).
Interne Kennung: 26124
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as TED - open tender contest in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can submit tenders for this type of procedure. Negotiations are not allowed. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000