2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Preliminary Market Consultation (PMC) associated with Prior information notice (PIN) for Bike Share Scheme
Beschreibung: Without prejudice to competition in the marketplace, the purpose of this process will be to examine and consider the various technical and commercial options which might present themselves through a competitive tender process to be advertised in the near future. The market consultation may also assist Dublin City Council in the development of the procurement strategy for any subsequent competition. This procurement strategy may include the possibility of using Lots. This Preliminary Market Consultation (PMC) for Bike Share Scheme. It is issued as part of a structured pre-market engagement process and does not constitute a commitment to procure any service. Operators are invited to share their views, experience, and ideas ahead of any formal tender process. This exercise is being carried out in accordance with Art. 40 of Directive 2014/24/EU and the key objectives of this exercise are to: • Identify the market appetitive and possible market players • Identify potential market solutions • Inform the Contracting Authority with regard to the possible contractual approaches • Assist the Contracting Authority in identifying optimum commercial arrangements • Identify financial models that may exist Further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.eTenders.gov.ie. Resource ID 9100694. Please note that this is not a call for competition and no tender documents are available at this stage. Also the process will not be utilised in order to preclude any future competition to be conducted by Dublin City Council.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34432000 Teile und Zubehör für Fahrräder
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44614300 Container-Lagerungssystem, 34928000 Straßenmobiliar, 34928400 Stadtmobiliar, 44613400 Lagercontainer, 34913510 Fahrradschlösser, 35121000 Sicherheitsausrüstung, 73110000 Forschungsdienste, 79310000 Marktforschung
646747-2026 - Planning
Prior information notice or a periodic indicative notice used only for information
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34432000 Parts and accessories for bicycles
Additional classification (cpv): 44614300 Container storage system, 34928000 Road furniture, 34928400 Urban furniture, 44613400 Storage containers, 34913510 Bicycle locks, 35121000 Security equipment, 73110000 Research services, 79310000 Market research services