Art des öffentlichen Auftraggebers Einrichtung des öffentlichen Rechts
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
IOV-1 Mission Implementation Services
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 060/2021
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The Technical University of Munich (TUM), being one of participating institutions in the Cluster of Excellence ORIGINS funded by the German Research Foundation (EXC 2094), is looking to procure integration, launch, and operations services for an experiment on the International Space Station (ISS). The experiment shall demonstrate key technologies and scientific instruments for upcoming satellite missions developed by ORIGINS and must be performed on an external platform attached to ISS.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s) 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung