647433-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bremsen und Bremsenteile – PROVISION OF, MISC. BRAKE COMPONENTS, MAJOR BRAKE PARTS, LININGS, CALIPERS AND BRAKE DISCS
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: PROVISION OF, MISC. BRAKE COMPONENTS, MAJOR BRAKE PARTS, LININGS, CALIPERS AND BRAKE DISCS
Beschreibung: It is the intention of Dublin Bus to use a multi-provider framework agreement for a term of three years with the possibility of Dublin Bus extending that term by two periods of twelve months. Dublin Bus intends to establish a multi-provider framework panel of suppliers for the supply and delivery of Misc. Brake Components, Major Brake Parts, Linings, Calipers and Brake Discs OJEU 06.2026 to its various locations throughout Dublin.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34322000 Bremsen und Bremsenteile
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34322200 Scheibenbremsen, 34913000 Verschiedene Ersatzteile, 34322300 Bremsbeläge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
647433-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34322000 Brakes and brake parts
Additional classification (cpv): 34322200 Disc brakes, 34913000 Miscellaneous spare parts, 34322300 Brake linings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0