2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Winter maintenance on municipal roads in Etne municipality.
Beschreibung: Etne municipality shall enter into contracts for winter maintenance of municipal roads, foot and cycle paths, pavements and parking areas included in the routes. The assignment comprises mainly snow clearing and ploughing. The competition is divided into 9 sub-contracts (routes). Kvar area will publish a lot of sub-contracts. 2 year contract period with one way option for the contracting authority for 1+1 year, maximum contract period of 4 years.
Interne Kennung: Vintervedlikehald
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: A description of the procurement can be obtained under documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90620000 Schneeräumung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90630000 Glatteisbeseitigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
647563-2026 - Competition
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Services
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: Vintervedlikehald
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 90620000 Snow-clearing services
Additional classification (cpv): 90630000 Ice-clearing services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000