2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Emergency water containers
Beschreibung: The municipality shall upgrade and expand its stock of containers and equipment for the distribution of emergency water. Emergency water is water with drinking water quality that is delivered and distributed outside the ordinary pipeline network. The municipality is obliged to facilitate the distribution of emergency water. The equipment will be used when the ordinary supply network fails, for example for natural events such as flooding.
Interne Kennung: 2026023247
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is for the procurement and delivery of containers and accompanying equipment for the storage, transport and distribution of emergency water. The delivery includes collapsible tanks, water bags, tap stations, mobile tanks, pillow tanks/transport tanks and emergency water tanks, as well as training. The procurement consists of a main delivery and options for further products, additional equipment and supplementary training. Further information on the extent, scope and requirements is in the tender documentation and annexes.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44611500 Wassertanks
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42122100 Flüssigkeitspumpen, 42122300 Druckverstärker für Flüssigkeiten, 44610000 Tanks, Sammelbehälter, Container und Druckbehälter, 44611000 Tanks, 44613000 Großcontainer, 44613300 Standardfrachtcontainer, 44613500 Wassercontainer, 80531200 Technische Ausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
648653-2026 - Competition
Norway – Water tanks – Emergency water containers
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Emergency water containers
Internal identifier: 2026023247
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 44611500 Water tanks
Additional classification (cpv): 42122100 Pumps for liquids, 42122300 Pressure boosters for liquids, 44610000 Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels, 44611000 Tanks, 44613000 Large containers, 44613300 Standard freight containers, 44613500 Water containers, 80531200 Technical training services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000