648940-2026 - Wettbewerb
Niederlande – Mikroskope – Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM)
Beschreibung: General Information Maastricht University Maastricht University (hereinafter: UM) is known in the Netherlands and abroad for its unique education system: problem-based learning. UM also distinguishes itself by its strong international orientation. An increasing number of students from all over the Netherlands as well as from abroad opts for the Maastricht system. UM is the youngest university of the Netherlands and growing fast. It currently has approximately 20,000 students and 5,000 employees. Education and research at UM are mainly organised on the basis of faculties and schools. More information on UM can be found on the internetsite www.maastrichtuniversity.nl. Description of the Tender The Tender is intended for the procurement of a Scanning Electron Microsscope for our Microscopy Core Lab (hereinafter: MCL) . Purpose and intended result of the Tender Procedure The objective is to come to an agreement with one (1) Supplier.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38510000 Mikroskope
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38511100 Rasterelektronenmikroskope
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
648940-2026 - Competition
Netherlands – Microscopes – Scanning Electron Microscope (SEM)
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 38510000 Microscopes
Additional classification (cpv): 38511100 Scanning electron microscopes
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000