650524-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten – Competition - Framework agreement for renovation no-dig, water pipelines including manholes.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Competition - Framework agreement for renovation no-dig, water pipelines including manholes.
Beschreibung: The framework agreement is for the renovation of water pipelines and manholes when blocking out. Controlled drilling, pilot pipe drilling and hose renovation are not included in the framework agreement. The aim of the framework agreement is to cover the need for renovation of water pipelines, where blocking out can be used as a method, as well as renovation of manholes and re-connection of private service pipes. In addition to blocking out, there will be a limited need for renovation by using traditional trench excavation in cases where blocking out cannot be carried out. The contracting authority is planning for two call-offs per annum, with each call-off consisting of packing several measures. The contracting authority plans to renovate approx. 3,000 metres per annum and increase the number of metres during the contract period. The actual extent will vary, however, and the contracting authority is not obligated to the above mentioned estimate. In addition to planned measures, urgent orders may occur. The framework agreement ́s estimated financial framework, including an option for an extension, is NOK 415,000,000,-, while the maximum limit is NOK 600,000,000,-. This is based on a calculation of the estimated price of 3,000 metres per annum, which can be increased to 4,000 metres per annum. The framework agreement period is 2 + 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years.
Interne Kennung: 2026/32452
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contracting authority invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for renovation no-dig, water including manholes. The framework agreement shall be signed with three tenderers.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45231000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45232100 Nebenarbeiten für Wasserrohrleitungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
650524-2026 - Competition
Norway – Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork – Competition - Framework agreement for renovation no-dig, water pipelines including manholes.
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Works
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/32452
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45230000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work, 45231000 Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, 45231300 Construction work for water and sewage pipelines, 45232100 Ancillary works for water pipelines
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000