650596-2026 - Wettbewerb
Griechenland – Diverse Hilfstätigkeiten für den Luftverkehr – Provision of Third-Party Baggage Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services for In-Flight Catering at Thessaloniki Airport "Makedonia"
Auftragsbekanntmachung – Sonderregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Provision of Third-Party Baggage Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services for In-Flight Catering at Thessaloniki Airport "Makedonia"
Beschreibung: Fraport Greece conducts this tender procedure in order to select ground handling service providers (natural persons, legal entities, or consortia) to be awarded the right to provide one or more of the Third-Party Baggage Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services and/or Ramp Handling Services for Inflight Catering, at Thessaloniki Airport, for a period of seven (7) consecutive years. A maximum of three (3) ground handling services providers will be selected per service. The selected ground handling service providers shall provide high-quality Services with a high level of safety, security, environmental protection, quality and health, taking into account that price competitiveness is a significant factor. It is noted that the right to provide the requested services is awarded by the Competent National Authority (Hellenic Civil Aviation Authority -HCAA) in accordance with the terms of the Basic Ground Handling Regulation.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: One-stage procedure
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63730000 Diverse Hilfstätigkeiten für den Luftverkehr
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Provision of Third Party Baggage Handling Services
Beschreibung: Provision of Baggage Handling Services means the handling of baggage in the sorting area, including sorting, preparing, loading and unloading baggage to/from transport equipment and to/from the aircraft, as well as transporting baggage to the reclaim area.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 63112000 Gepäckabfertigung
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Provision of Third Party Ramp Handling Services
Beschreibung: Provision of Ramp Handling Services include marshalling the aircraft on the ground and assisting with parking, facilitating communication and transporting crew, passengers and baggage.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60444000 Betrieb von Flugzeugen
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Provision of Third Party Ramp Handling Services for Inflight Catering
Beschreibung: Ramp Handling Services for Inflight Catering