2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: ATV Vehicle
Beschreibung: Glenveagh National Park require a 8x8 wheeled amphibious vehicle to allow a means of access to remote areas that are difficult to access, and providing a safe means of travel for staff working in those areas. The vehicles must have a reasonable payload and provide low ground pressure to reduce impact on ground flora. Depending on funding available two vehicles may be required
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34113200 Geländefahrzeuge, 34113300 Geländegängige Fahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
650687-2026 - Competition
Ireland – Special-purpose motor vehicles – ATV Vehicle
Contract or concession notice – standard regime
Supplies
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: ATV Vehicle
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 34144000 Special-purpose motor vehicles
Additional classification (cpv): 34113200 All-terrain vehicles, 34113300 Off-road vehicles
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0