See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development, Consultancy and Support for an Age Verification Solution
Beschreibung: This procurement will enable users of online web services to prove their age through the presentation of an electronic attestation through a dedicated application (mobile app) in a privacy preserving manner in order to access age restricted content. This mobile app will directly contribute to the implementation of the provisions on protection of minors of the Digital Services Act (DSA). The application will be built in compliance with the emerging technical specifications of the European Digital Identity Wallet (European Digital Identity · GitHub) and integrated into the common specifications of the European Digital Identity Wallet to be provided by Member States further to Regulation (EU) 1183/2024.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 622622-2024
Interne Kennung: EC-CNECT/2024/OP/0073
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72254100 Systemprüfung, 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste, 72253000 Help-Desk und Unterstützungsdienste, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72254000 Softwaretests, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72266000 Software-Beratung