See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework for Diving Services
Beschreibung: Typical diving operations carried out within the port include but may not be limited to: a) Clearing of intakes to emergency fire pumps at oil berths and berth 51. b) Underwater inspections of Port craft, tugs, pilot boats, workboats; clearing of fouled propellers, intakes, etc. c) Underwater inspections of all Berths including Bull Bridge and Bullock Harbour; inspection for fouling, scrap, obstructions, etc. d) Removal of debris/obstructions from river, berth areas, etc. e) Inspection of underwater steelwork on Ro-Ro ramps, quay walls, etc. f) Monitoring corrosion, inspection of anodes, supply and fit of sacrificial anodes etc. g) Inspections after completion of any underwater works. h) Rock breaking i) Cutting and welding j) Recovering of fenders/airlifting fenders k) Undermining surveys l) Repairs to undermining of quay walls m) Repairs to fenders if required n) Inspections of quay walls after collisions by ships It is expected that the successful framework member will be able to supply all equipment necessary to perform the full range of tasks required including any craft needed, underwater cutting and welding equipment, underwater inspection cameras (video with surface viewing and still cameras).
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 98363000 Tauchdienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Typical diving operations carried out within the port include but may not be limited to: a) Clearing of intakes to emergency fire pumps at oil berths and berth 51. b) Underwater inspections of Port craft, tugs, pilot boats, workboats; clearing of fouled propellers, intakes, etc. c) Underwater inspections of all Berths including Bull Bridge and Bullock Harbour; inspection for fouling, scrap, obstructions, etc. d) Removal of debris/obstructions from river, berth areas, etc. e) Inspection of underwater steelwork on Ro-Ro ramps, quay walls, etc. f) Monitoring corrosion, inspection of anodes, supply and fit of sacrificial anodes etc. g) Inspections after completion of any underwater works. h) Rock breaking i) Cutting and welding j) Recovering of fenders/airlifting fenders k) Undermining surveys l) Repairs to undermining of quay walls m) Repairs to fenders if required n) Inspections of quay walls after collisions by ships It is expected that the successful framework member will be able to supply all equipment necessary to perform the full range of tasks required including any craft needed, underwater cutting and welding equipment, underwater inspection cameras (video with surface viewing and still cameras). There is no guarantee of additional contracts, but where they arise, the Contracting Entity will consult the members of the framework agreement in accordance with the rules of operation outlined in this Request for Tender.
Interne Kennung: 1