See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Surface Movement Radar (SMR)
Beschreibung: Isavia has entered into an agreement for the procurement of a new Surface Movement Radar (SMR) system at Keflavík Airport. The scope of work is to design, supply, install, implement, program, and perform testing, commissioning and maintenance of the new SMR system.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 764398-2025
Interne Kennung: U25026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38115100 Radarüberwachungseinrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: Contract award notice – sectoral directive, standard regime.