See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Department of Defence - Call for Tender to supply Designated Marksman Rifle/ Sniper Support Rifle and accessories.
Beschreibung: The Minister for Defence is seeking responses from economic operators through this Pre-Qualification Questionnaire (PQQ) for the purchase of Designated Marksman Rifle/Sniper Support Rifle (DMR/SSR) to the Department of Defence, Ireland for use by the Irish Defence Forces. The requirement exists for the supply of up to 374 units. It is intended that the purchase arising from this competition shall be delivered DAP (Incoterms) Curragh Camp, Co. Kildare, Ireland. Please note that: • tenderers must associate themselves with this Competition in order to access the tender documents, ask and receive clarifications and submit a tender response. This can only be done via login. • all responses must be submitted in a zipped file format. • the Contracting Authority are not in a position to answer queries marked confidential “
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35321200 Gewehre
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38633000 Zielfernrohre
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0