2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Open Market Consultation for the Public Procurement of Innovative solution (PPI) of Penetration Testing Services
Beschreibung: This Prior Information Notice announces an OMC and provides early information in preparation for a future Public Procurement of Innovative solutions (PPI) in the (cyber)security domain to enhance the capabilities of FPS BOSA and other federal agencies with effective penetration testing services (pentesting). FPS BOSA aims to purchase penetration testing services to simulate cyberattacks and identify vulnerabilities in systems, networks, or applications. A Request for Information (RFI) questionnaire will provide the FPS BOSA with feedback from the market about its main challenge. Suppliers are invited to answer all the questions of the survey (one survey per company). The questionnaire should be filled out online and submitted via the following link: https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/BOSA_OMC_Pentesting & in order to submit your request for participation in the OMC Webinar and potential e-pitching session, please follow this link: https://ec.europa.eu/eusurvey/runner/FPS-BOSA-Pentesting_REGISTRATION
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72225000 Bewertung und Prüfung der Systemqualitätssicherung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72226000 Beratung im Bereich Abnahmeprüfung von Systemsoftware, 72820000 Computerprüfung, 72810000 Computerrevision