See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Procurement of fuel oil, diesel and diesel installations.
Beschreibung: In 2025 BIR purchased fuel oil, site diesel and diesel for approx. NOK 11 million The distribution between different BIR companies amounted to: • BIR Resource: Fuel oil and NOK 7,000,000 • BIR Ressurs: Anleggsdiesel (dep. Mjelstad): NOK 500,000 • BIR New value: Construction diesel and NOK 600,000 • BIR Bedrift (departments Bergen and Voss): Construction diesel and NOK 2,000,000 • BIR Bedrift AS (department Voss): Diesel and NOK 500,000 • BIR Voss Hardanger: Construction diesel and NOK 400,000 • BIR Voss Hardanger: Diesel and NOK 1,000,000 The terms of delivery shall be delivered free of charge and unloaded at relevant delivery locations in BIR. All deliveries are delivered as bulk via a tank lorry. The contract is subject to natural changes in volume based on the fact that future needs and operations can be changed. See annex 3: Product and price matrix for further information on the requested products.
Interne Kennung: BIRREF: FAD08-2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09135100 Heizöl
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 09134200 Dieselkraftstoff, 09134220 Dieselkraftstoff (EN 590), 09134230 Biodiesel
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000