652482-2026 - Vorankündigung
Finnland – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – OpenShift Platform Support, Maintenance and Expert Services (RFI)
Bekanntmachung über vorherige Marktkonsultation - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: OpenShift Platform Support, Maintenance and Expert Services (RFI)
Beschreibung: With this Request for Information (RFI), Fingrid Oyj (hereinafter referred to as "Fingrid") initiates a preliminary market consultation in preparation for a potential future procurement concerning FG-2026/706 – OpenShift Platform Support, Maintenance and Expert Services. The purpose of this preliminary notice is to identify suppliers operating in the field of OpenShift platform support, maintenance, development, and expert services, to gather information regarding service capabilities available in the market, and to inform suppliers about Fingrid's preliminary plans and requirements related to the future procurement. The planned procurement is expected to cover operational Run Services and development-oriented Change Services for Fingrid’s OpenShift platform environment. The platform is expected to support both containerized and virtualized workloads and will constitute a business-critical application platform for the Customer. This Request for Information forms part of Fingrid’s preliminary market consultation process and aims to collect well-reasoned information from potential suppliers regarding service delivery models, support arrangements, technical capabilities, relevant experience, expertise profiles, and commercial approaches related to OpenShift Platform Support, Maintenance and Expert Services. Participation in the preliminary market consultation is voluntary, does not create any obligations for Fingrid or the participating suppliers, and does not provide any advantage or disadvantage in any subsequent procurement procedure. Participation in the consultation, or the decision not to participate, does not prevent participation in any future procurement relating to the subject matter.
Interne Kennung: FG-2026/706
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000