2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Driving Simulators for HGV Rigid and Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans and also Tractor Driving Simulators to Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board
Beschreibung: This public procurement competition relates to the establishment of a Single Supplier Party Framework for the Supply of Driving Simulators for HGV Rigid and Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans and also Tractor Driving Simulator s to Waterford and Wexford Education and Training Board. The tender is divided into 2 Lots. Tenderers may submit proposals for one or more lots and must be clear on which lots they are tendering for in their response. The minimum contract awarded will be one Lot. The quantities may also be varied depending on the funding available. Tenderers may tender for one or several lots. The 2 lots are as follows: Lot 1 Driving Simulators for HGV Rigid and Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans Lot 2 Tractor Driving Simulator(s)
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34152000 Übungssimulatoren
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34150000 Simulatoren, 34151000 Fahrsimulatoren, 72200000 Softwareprogrammierung und -beratung, 48931000 Schulungssoftwarepaket, 80420000 E-Learning, 72260000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit Software, 72230000 Entwicklung von kundenspezifischer Software, 42000000 Industrielle Maschinen, 45214310 Bau von Berufsschulen, 51500000 Installation von Maschinen und Geräten, 51510000 Installation von Maschinen und Geräten für allgemeine Zwecke, 50530000 Reparatur und Wartung von Maschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Driving Simulators for HGV Rigid and Articulated Trucks, Buses, Forklifts and Vans
Interne Kennung: 1
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Tractor Driving Simulators
Interne Kennung: 2