652769-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Administrative Dienste im Bereich Fremdenverkehr – Single Party Framework Agreement for an assessment and ranking of Waterways Ireland’s high potential amenity/recreational development opportunities in Dublin, to populate preliminary business cases
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework Agreement for an assessment and ranking of Waterways Ireland’s high potential amenity/recreational development opportunities in Dublin, to populate preliminary business cases
Beschreibung: Waterways Ireland and Fáilte Ireland are seeking proposals from suitably qualified consultants or consortia to prepare a clear strategic review for development of amenity/recreational opportunities in Dublin; Steps are envisaged to include: 1. Prepare a visual map with outline descriptions of all potential development opportunities on property owned or partially owned by Waterways Ireland in Dublin city and county; 2. Carry out a strategic assessment of all potential development opportunities. This will be a predominantly desk-based exercise to review the wider strategic context in Dublin including relevant masterplans and development plans; 3. Prioritise development opportunities based on a multi-criteria analysis; 4. Prepare a high-level delivery roadmap on circa the top 8-10 opportunities; outlining resource requirement, interdependencies (external and Internal), potential funding streams and indicative timeframes for delivery (short, medium and long term); 5. Develop preliminary business cases for up to 5 development opportunities that have the potential to be delivered in the short to medium term (5 years)This will create a pipeline of future projects, which ‘make a difference’ that are: • Deliverable and sustainable. • Offer value for money • Accessible and inclusive • For the public good This study will consider the strategic objectives and priorities of Waterways Ireland and Fáilte Ireland, as well as other key stakeholders, relevant national policies and key trends in amenity development. This tender request seeks analysis, providing the inputs to enable the completion of preliminary business cases, which will unlock the full potential of each location. For more information, please refer to the RFT document.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75125000 Administrative Dienste im Bereich Fremdenverkehr
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 70110000 Baulanderschließung, 70000000 Immobiliendienste, 71318000 Beratungsdienste von Ingenieurbüros, 71241000 Durchführbarkeitsstudie, Beratung, Analyse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0