2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement - Risk assessments for the Norwegian Maritime Authority
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Maritime Directorate needs to enter into a framework agreement for consultancy services within risk analysis and other security problems. The contract shall give us access to capacity and/or expertise, as well as independent professional assessments if a case requires it. The assistance shall support the Directorate's work on sea safety, environment and stand-by. The assignments will, among other things, be about mapping the industry's work within risk management, safety and security. This includes examining whether assessments have been made in accordance with the regulations, recognised practices and set targets. The assignments can also apply to the authorities' own risk management, including method development and further development of the Directorate ́s analysis work in light of new knowledge and technology. Some assignments will be more investigative — to clarify the status of a field, the knowledge basis for an area, or the risk picture for a particular vessel group or activity. The award of contracts under the framework agreement can vary from year to year depending on grants and whether the Norwegian Maritime Authority will also coordinate other departments ́ project resources within the area. The Norwegian Maritime Directorate cannot, therefore, give any guarantees for the turnover during the contract period for the framework agreement.
Interne Kennung: 2026/101967
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000