2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Management Development Program
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a tenderer for the implementation of a management development programme in the National Communications Authority. The aim of the programme is to further develop Nkom ́s management platform in the organisation, as well as toboard new managers in a good way through joint methodology and guidelines for leadership in Nkom.
Interne Kennung: 2610113
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974 parts I and part III. The procurement will be carried out as an open tender contest, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1 (1). This procedure gives all interested tenderers the possibility to submit tender offers. Negotiations are not allowed in this competition. Tenders cannot, therefore, be changed after the tender deadline has expired. Furthermore, attention is agreed that tenders that include significant deviations from the procurement documents shall be rejected in accordance with the Public Procurement Regulations § 24-8(1) b. The contracting authority can reject tenders that include deviations from the procurement documents, uncertainties etc., which must not be considered insignificant, cf. Regulations § 24-8 (2) a. Tenderers are therefore strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties via the contracting authority ́s KGV. Tenders shall be prepared in accordance with the guidelines given in this tender documentation and annexes, and submitted electronically by using the contracting authority ́s KGV.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79633000 Dienstleistungen in Verbindung mit der Personalentwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72224000 Beratung im Bereich Projektleitung, 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung, 79411100 Beratungsdienste im Bereich Wirtschaftsförderung, 80590000 Tutorendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Title: Management Development Program
Internal identifier: 2610113
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79633000 Staff development services
Additional classification (cpv): 72224000 Project management consultancy services, 73220000 Development consultancy services, 79411100 Business development consultancy services, 80590000 Tutorial services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000