653248-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen – Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Fire Safety Remediation Works for Dublin City Council
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Single Party Framework Agreement for Architect Led Integrated Design Team Services for Fire Safety Remediation Works for Dublin City Council
Beschreibung: Dublin City Council proposes to engage in a competitive process to establish a single party framework agreement for architect led Integrated design team services, for Dublin City Council, to deliver the fire Safety remediation of buildings of a variety of uses under Dublin City Council ownership or partial ownership. The single party framework agreement will be established on foot of an initial contract for whole stages (Stage (i) Preliminary – Stage (v) Handover of Works) delivery of professional services in relation to the fire remediation works at a 7 storey mixed use development in Dublin City Centre, consisting of 62 residential apartments, retail units, podium car-park and approximately 3,000sqm of community facilities. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie Resource ID 8836259. Please note that this project is subject to funding.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71000000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur-, Konstruktions- und Ingenieurbüros und Prüfstellen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71200000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros, 71221000 Dienstleistungen von Architekturbüros bei Gebäuden, 71220000 Architekturentwurf, 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71312000 Beratung im Hochbau, 71321000 Technische Planungsleistungen für maschinen- und elektrotechnische Gebäudeanlagen, 71520000 Bauaufsicht, 71541000 Projektmanagement im Bauwesen, 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste, 71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung, 71324000 Baukostenberechnung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0