See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Evaluation of the inclusion and diversity work in the government.
Beschreibung: The assignment is for a general evaluation of existing initiatives within the inclusion and diversity work in the state that shall contribute to more people being in or coming into work, especially persons who are currently out of work. The government tariff area consists of around 200 entities with over 166,000 employees, and the measures range from statutory measures to voluntary schemes such as the trainee programme, placement of practice and positive special treatment. The evaluation shall map the effects of the current means and identify measures that work well, less well or do not give the desired effect. The work involves reviewing the existing research, document studies and comprehensive data acquisition, including in-depth interviews in a selection of government entities. The contracting authority shall, in conclusion, propose improvements, any new initiatives and areas where more knowledge is needed. The final delivery deadline for the contract is 31 December 2026. NOK 2,000,000 excluding VAT has been set aside for the project. Nok 100,000 excluding VAT has been set aside as an option. The description of the option is in annex 1 of the contract. See annex 1 of the contract for further details on the delivery.
Interne Kennung: 25/817
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73200000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung und Entwicklung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung, 73210000 Beratung im Bereich Forschung, 73220000 Beratung im Bereich Entwicklung, 79311100 Umfragengestaltung, 79311200 Durchführung von Umfragen, 79311300 Umfragenanalyse
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000