2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for Fences and Gates.
Beschreibung: Nordre Follo municipality, on behalf of itself and the participating municipalities in FIK (The Joint Procurement Office), including Frogn, Vestby and Ås municipalities, invites tenderers to a competition for a framework agreement for the delivery and assembly of fences and gates. The aim of this procurement is to establish a framework agreement with one tenderer for the delivery, assembly and maintenance of fences and gates, including associated materials and services. The framework agreement shall cover the municipality ́s need for the establishment and maintenance of fences on municipal properties, including schools, nurseries, sports facilities, green areas and other public buildings and areas. The contract shall contribute to: Efficient use of resources through standardised deliveries and services. Predictability in costs and quality, as well as ensuring that the work is carried out in accordance with the current laws, regulations and municipal guidelines. Quick and flexible access to the necessary services when needed for new establishments, repairs or replacement of existing fences and gates. Security and functionality for the municipality ́s properties, adapted to different user groups and purposes.
Interne Kennung: 26/05449
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The framework agreement shall include, among other things: - Procurement and delivery of fences, braids, wrought iron and/or gates - Purchase and delivery of associated parts for fences and gates - Installation of new fences or gates - Assembly of fences and gates - Removal of fences and gates - Installation of electrical gates with associated elements The framework agreement also includes repairs of existing fences and gates, including patching netting, replacing and creating fence posts, gates, gate posts, hinges, locks, disassembly and removal of old fences/gates etc. The list above is not exhaustive. There can be other needs that are not listed, but that still belong to work in connection with the purchase and delivery of fences and gates. The contracting authority will be able to use its own personnel for assembly, installation, repairs and moving where appropriate. Nordre Follo municipality has separate framework agreements for landscape gardening with the accompanying services as well as separate contracts for contracts where building fences etc. can be covered by the already existing agreements and will, therefore, not be included in this agreement. The municipalities are dependent on the administrative and political decisions that are made at all times, including annual grants/budgets and the extent will therefore vary. The contract is subject to changes in the budget and other factors that can affect the delivery ́s value. Based on the current consumption, the procurement is estimated to be approx. NOK 8 million excluding VAT over 4 years, with a maximum framework value of NOK 12 million excluding VAT. The estimate is not binding for the Contracting Authority and does not give the Tenderer any requirement for a specific call-off volume or a specific turnover under the contract. Call-offs will occur continuously based on actual need.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44221300 Tore, 44221310 Zugangstore, 45340000 Installation von Zäunen, Geländern und Sicherheitseinrichtungen, 45341000 Errichtung von Geländern, 45342000 Errichtung von Zäunen, 45421148 Einbau von Toren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000