2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Videorecordings and traffic safety analyses of Dutch urban and rural roundabouts
Beschreibung: SWOV is preparing a site-based conflict observation study on the safety of cyclists and pedestrians on Dutch roundabouts for motorised traffic. The objective is to obtain a quantitative picture of the safety effects of design features at selected roundabouts in urban and rural areas of the Netherlands. Main required quantitative outcome measures: Time To Collision, Post Encroachment Time, traffic flow per modality, speed and trajectory per road user. Important roundabout design features: -Cyclists having priority/no priority crossing a road attached to the roundabout. -One/two direction cycle paths. -Distance from roundabout area to cycling/pedestrian crossing. -Separate cycling infrastructure or cyclists sharing the roundabout. SWOV seeks a Contractor to: -Record video data with two cameras for two weeks per roundabout including getting permits for video recording per authority -Perform safety and behaviour analysis -Deliver analyses/data Number roundabouts: 26 (1-20 optional) The number of roundabouts to be contracted is at minimum 26. Additionaly 1-20 roundabouts can be contracted as options.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92100000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Film und Videofilm
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72300000 Datendienste, 92110000 Film- und Videofilmherstellung und verbundene Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: SWOV is preparing a site-based conflict observation study on the safety of cyclists and pedestrians on Dutch roundabouts for motorised traffic. The objective is to obtain a quantitative picture of the safety effects of design features at selected roundabouts in urban and rural areas of the Netherlands. Main required quantitative outcome measures: Time To Collision, Post Encroachment Time, traffic flow per modality, speed and trajectory per road user. Important roundabout design features: -Cyclists having priority/no priority crossing a road attached to the roundabout. -One/two direction cycle paths. -Distance from roundabout area to cycling/pedestrian crossing. -Separate cycling infrastructure or cyclists sharing the roundabout. SWOV seeks a Contractor to: -Record video data with two cameras for two weeks per roundabout including getting permits for video recording per authority -Perform safety and behaviour analysis -Deliver analyses/data Number of roundabouts: 26 (and optional 1-20 roundabouts). Minimal 26 roundabouts. Additional 1-20 roundabouts as options are included in the contract.
Interne Kennung: 1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 92110000 Film- und Videofilmherstellung und verbundene Dienstleistungen
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 26 roundabouts will be contracted at minimum. 1-20 roundabouts are optional.