653884-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen – Notice of clearing assignments for marine littering.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Notice of clearing assignments for marine littering.
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Environment Agency invites tenderers to an open tender contest for clearing marine littering in the Mausund and Froan area in Frøya municipality. The assignment includes planning and carrying out clearing, as well as collection and transport of waste to a legal site. The work shall be documented and reported on. The area concerned has demanding access, weather prone premises and important natural values. There are, therefore, requirements regarding relevant experience, suitable personnel and equipment, reliable HSE and safeguarding of nature and protection considerations. Most of the assignment will be carried out in 2026.
Interne Kennung: 2026/7931
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: See the tender documentation
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90511000 Abholung von Siedlungsabfällen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste, 90500000 Dienstleistungen im Zusammenhang mit Siedlungs- und anderen Abfällen, 90510000 Beseitigung und Behandlung von Siedlungsabfällen, 90512000 Transport von Haushaltsabfällen, 90513000 Behandlung und Beseitigung ungefährlicher Siedlungs- und anderer Abfälle
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000