See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Brand Review, Rebrand and Website Redesign for Dublin Rape Crisis Centre
Beschreibung: Dublin Rape Crisis Centre (DRCC) is seeking a suitably qualified provider to deliver an integrated brand review, rebrand and website redesign project. We require a single provider (who may subcontract specialist elements) to: - Conduct a comprehensive brand review, including audience research, sector benchmarking, and assessment of our brand architecture (DRCC, We-Consent campaign, Finding Your Way resource); - Develop a refreshed brand identity and suite of assets (logo, guidelines, templates, messaging guide); and - Redesign and rebuild our website (drcc.ie) with trauma-informed, accessible, mobile-first design, including 12 months post-launch hosting and support. Budget: €75,000 excluding VAT Target launch: August 2026 Tenderers must demonstrate relevant experience, particularly with charities or organisations working in sensitive service contexts.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79416000 Öffentlichkeitsarbeit
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79416200 Beratung im Bereich Öffentlichkeitsarbeit, 79340000 Werbe- und Marketingdienstleistungen, 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design, 79310000 Marktforschung, 79342000 Marketing, 72413000 Website-Gestaltung, 72415000 Internetseitenbetreiberdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0