2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: T.083.2026 Request for Tenders to establish a Single-Supplier Framework for the provision of Temporary CCTV and related Services for Special Events as a Managed Service, for An Garda Síochána
Beschreibung: In summary, the services requested comprise of the provision of temporary CCTV and related Services for outdoor Special Events and VIP Visits as a Managed Service. The Contracting Authority will require the successful Tenderer to have the ability to provide services they are tendering for within short notice i.e. 48 hours. The Contracting Authority will establish a single-supplier framework for the provision of the following services individually or in combination to support policing operations during special events (including VIP visits): • The provision of CCTV Services (including the provision, installation and maintenance of cameras, video links, and a video evidence management solution); • The provision of a communications vehicle (or vehicles) with equipment necessary to provide control room functionality and to support incident management); • The provision of large (outdoor) video displays; and, • The provision of a public announcement (“PA”) system (or systems). The successful Tenderer will be responsible for sourcing and providing the equipment listed above along with the provision of ancillary services and equipment necessary to provide the equipment above as a managed service.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The Tender will establish a Single Supplier Framework the Provision of temporary CCTV Services at special events.. Contracts will be awarded to the successful Tenderer by way of direct award.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit, 35125300 Sicherheitskameras
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0