654364-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Stromversorgung – Services for (semi-) automatic testing with IEC 61850
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelServices for (semi-) automatic testing with IEC 61850
BeschreibungSubject matter of the procedure The contracting authority wishes to use external services for upcoming tasks. In order to facilitate the commissioning of engineers for assignments and to make the process of preparing quotations and commissioning short and efficient, this tender is intended to award a framework agreement to a neutral service provider. A total volume of 150-300 person-days per year is to be expected (no purchase obligation), maximum contract volume is 5 mio EUR. The framework agreement is to have an initial term of 36 months, with the option of five extensions of 12 months each, up to a maximum total of 96 months. Scope of Work TTG plans to build substations utilizing the IEC 61850 standard in the coming years. Therefore, the test concept for Typical Testing, FAT, SAT, periodic testing (protection and control) and regression tests, here and after referred as “Testing”, must be revised and adapted to the IEC 61850 standard. The project is concerned with the creation and documentation of test cases for the (semi-)automated testing of protection and control applications in substations using test capabilities of IEC 61850. For the full Scope of Works please refer to appendix “01_Statement of Work Services". The documents can be found in Mercell under Questionnaires > Selection Phase and are available after signing of the NDA. NDA In order to protect the confidentiality of the client's information in the tender documents, a confidentiality agreement (“Non Disclosure Agreement” NDA) is to be concluded. To do this, please use the document “00_NDA_Testing61850” provided for download and send it to the following recipients: dennis.holzwarth@tennet.eu Melissa.Roth@tennet.eu In addition to reviewing the signed NDA, TenneT will conduct a plausibility check to determine whether the interested party has a legitimate interest in obtaining access to the tender. Note: The NDA serves to protect the confidentiality of the tender documents. The client reserves the right to conclude a further NDA with the contractor after awarding the contract. Tender documents The full set of tender documents can be found in Mercell under section "Selection Phase" and are available after signing of the NDA.
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zentrale Elemente des VerfahrensSee documentation.
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 65310000 Stromversorgung
5. Los
LosLOT-0000