654572-2026 - Wettbewerb
Luxemburg – Druckpapier – Supply and distribution of recycled paper in DIN A4 format
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply and distribution of recycled paper in DIN A4 format
Beschreibung: Supply and distribution of recycled paper in DIN A4 format to the European Parliament’s delivery sites in Brussels, Luxembourg and Strasbourg. The technical characteristics and environmental requirements applicable to the paper, the evidence to be submitted with the tender, the tender-stage compatibility and runnability testing, and the tender requirements relating to the computerised order management system are set out in Annex I to Tender Specifications. The detailed terms and conditions governing the implementation of the Framework Contract, including the computerised order management system, ordering and pricing arrangements, delivery conditions, certificate of acceptance, non-conformities, paper compatibility during contract performance and carbon offsetting, are set out in the Framework Contract and its annexes. This contract also includes: — the provision and updating of a computerised management system (placing of orders, monitoring of the budget line, electronic invoicing, statistics, etc.) in accordance with the European Parliament’s instructions; — training of authorised staff (approximately 400 persons) in the electronic ordering system or any other system; These authorised staff are henceforth referred to as ‘managing departments’ (departments managing ‘user’ contracts (requesting departments) or ‘printshop’ contracts (where reference is made only to the latter); — annual offsetting of the CO2 generated by the production and transport (waste-warehouse-client chain) of the paper ordered.
Interne Kennung: EP-ITEC/LUX/2026/OP/0002
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 30197630 Druckpapier
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 30197643 Fotokopierpapier
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: EP-ITEC/LUX/2026/OP/0002
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 30197630 Printing paper
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Additional classification (cpv): 30197643 Photocopier paper