2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: BME X 2026-06 Hearing - Concession contract Micromobility Bergen municipality 2026
Beschreibung: Consultation - Document package for assessment Bergen municipality c/o the Agency for Urban Environment (henceforth referred to as the "Contracting Authority") invites tenderers to a competition for a concession contract for the rent of small electric vehicles (electric cycles and electric scooters) on public ground in Bergen municipality. The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the concession contract regulations. Attached you will find the document package that forms the basis for assessment and input, including the competition rules, draft of a service concession contract with annexes. The Agency for Urban Environment is planning publication as soon as possible after the month-end of Sept./October 2026 (the provisional estimated to 5 October). (ignore the date stated in Artifik) Written input is requested at the latest by 29 September 2026 (09:00), and preferably earlier if possible.
Interne Kennung: 8857
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 60000000 Transport- und Beförderungsdienstleistungen (außer Abfalltransport)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 60100000 Straßentransport/-beförderung, 34400000 Motorräder, Fahrräder und Beiwagen, 34114000 Spezialfahrzeuge