654929-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Teilchenbeschleuniger – Slow Halo Collimator Drives for SIS100
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSlow Halo Collimator Drives for SIS100
BeschreibungSIS100 will be equipped with a halo collimation system to remove unwanted halo particles and catch systematic losses caused by the extraction process. It is required to protect sensitive accelerator components from unavoidable beam loss. Among other components, the halo collimation system consists of moveable collimator blocks. The movability is realized by stepper motor drives with linear guiding systems. This tender includes seven drive systems with collimator blocks and mounting system. The mounting system allows an active cooling of the collimator blocks.
Interne Kennung32/2600026068FAIR
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31643000 Teilchenbeschleuniger
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungThese collimators are part of the Ion-halocollimation system in Section 5. In total seven equal stepper motor drives with collimator blocks are required. The collimator blocks are not equal. Their design, especially their length, depends on the installation location. As Option, additionally, the tender include eight further drive systems for Proton-halocollimaton system in Section 1. Here, the same drive system shall be used in order to save effort for procurement and consts for design.