655015-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör – Framework agreement workwear and protective equipment.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement workwear and protective equipment.
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract for the procurement of work wear and protective equipment. The Norwegian Food Safety Authority works nationwide and in varied environments.
Interne Kennung: 2026/148436
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: We are at slaughterhouses, fish farms, out on the plateau in the north, smiley faces inspections at restaurants in cities, and at border control stations, to name a few of our work areas. This means that we need a wide range of clothing that is suitable for work both inside and outside, in summer and winter. Our workwear shall be functional, have good quality and it shall take both price and the environment into consideration. We would like a joint venture partner who can offer clothing according to our visual profile. A detailed description of the delivery is in Annex 1 - General Description of the services included in the framework agreement and an overview of the contracting authorities who can award contracts under the framework agreement.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör, 18400000 Spezialkleidung und Zubehör, 18800000 Schuhwerk, 18900000 Gepäck, Sattlerwaren, Säcke und Taschen, 19000000 Leder- und Textilerzeugnisse, Plastik- und Gummistoffe, 19100000 Leder, 19500000 Gummi- und Plastikstoffe, 35113000 Schutzausrüstung, 35113400 Schutz- und Sicherheitskleidung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2026/148436
Type of procedure: Negotiated with prior publication of a call for competition / competitive with negotiation
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Supplies
Main classification (cpv): 18000000 Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Additional classification (cpv): 18100000 Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories, 18400000 Special clothing and accessories, 18800000 Footwear, 18900000 Luggage, saddlery, sacks and bags, 19000000 Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, 19100000 Leather, 19500000 Rubber and plastic materials, 35113000 Safety equipment, 35113400 Protective and safety clothing
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000