655112-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Sign recognition and information boards in the centre of Drøbak
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Sign recognition and information boards in the centre of Drøbak
Beschreibung: The competition is for the delivery of a complete system for sign recognition (ANPR) with external displays to show available parking places. The value of the procurement is estimated to be above the EEA threshold. The volume is an estimate and is not binding for the contracting authority. See the procurement documents for further information. A draft of the tender documentation is attached to this qualification documentation. The contracting authority reserves the right to make minor, not significant changes to this basis before tenderers are invited to submit a tender. Tenderers are required, at the latest by the start of the contract work, to be affiliated with an apprenticeship scheme, that at least ten percent of the work is carried out by apprentices and that at least one person of those who participate in the work of fulfilling the contract shall be an apprentice, cf. the Procurement Act § 5h.
Interne Kennung: 26166
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: About this phase (STEP 1): The competition will be held in accordance with the Public Procurement Act from 17 June 2016 no. 73 (LOA) with the accompanying regulations of 12 August 2016 no. 974 (FOA), as well as the provisions in this tender documentation. The competition will be held as a TED - Negotiated Procedure in accordance with the regulations Parts I and III. All interested tenderers can present a request for participation in this procedure. Tenderers who are qualified will be invited to submit a tender. About the later tender phase (STAGE 2): There can be a first reduction of the number of tenders before the negotiations, based on the award criteria stated in 1.3 in stage 2, with the weighting stated there. There can also be a reduction of the number of tenders during the negotiations. Negotiations will only be carried out if the contracting authority, after the tenders have been received, considers it appropriate. Tenderers must therefore submit their best tender and cannot expect to be invited to negotiations. Negotiations can be made on all sides of the tender and minutes will be kept from the negotiations. Revised tenders must be submitted in writing. The Contracting Authority has set aside time for negotiations Thursday 10.12.2026. Tenderers are asked to keep the day off. The contracting authority points out that the exceptions in accordance with the regulations §13-2 a, c and d will be used for the procurement. The procurement is announced in the DOFFIN and TED database.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34924000 Wechselverkehrszeichen, 34926000 Ausrüstung für Parkplätze, 34996300 Steuer- und Überwachungs-, Sicherheits- oder Signaleinrichtungen für Parkplätze
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000