See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Vattenfall Tender Distribution transformers (DT)
Beschreibung: Framework Agreement (FWA) Distribution transformers (up to 5 MVA). Vattenfall has an ongoing requirement for approximately 1,300 distribution transformers annually, covering about 40 different transformer types for its local grid operations.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 31170000 Transformatoren
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot A: DT-Oil (incl. options)
Beschreibung: General distribution transformers rated 50 – 1250 kVA (including option; Voltage regulating distribution transformers (“VRDT”) and “Wheels”)
Interne Kennung: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119689:Lot:1
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31213200 Verteilertransformatoren
Los: LOT-0002
Titel: Lot B: DT-Dry
Beschreibung: Drytype distribution transformers.
Interne Kennung: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119689:Lot:2
Los: LOT-0003
Titel: Lot C: P.Coil
Beschreibung: Earthing transformers with built-in neutral point reactor (arc-suppression reactor) and low voltage windings rated 100 and 200 kVA (“P-coil”).
Interne Kennung: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119689:Lot:3
Los: LOT-0004
Titel: Lot D: TPC + TPC P.Coil (reserv)
Beschreibung: Distribution transformers with SPDD rated 50 – 315 kVA (“TPC”) and Earthing transformers with built-in neutral point reactor (arc-suppression reactor) and low voltage windings rated 100 and 200 kVA with SPDD (“P-coil + TPC”).
Interne Kennung: urn:eavrop:mdn:ProcurementProject:119689:Lot:4