656135-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Bildgebungsausrüstung für medizinische, zahnärztliche und tiermedizinische Anwendungen – Micro CT
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelMicro CT
BeschreibungAt the German Mouse Clinic (GMC), Helmholtz Zentrum München, the existing micro-CT system is to be modernized with the latest imaging technology in order to be able to continue implementing the demanding research projects of the GMC and to realize projects within Helmholtz Munich as well as collaborations with external research partners. The projects cover a range of different research topics that require the acquisition of high-resolution three-dimensional (3D) image data of rodents, both ex-vivo and in-vivo, as well as biological samples. In addition to phenotyping as part of the International Mouse Phenotyping Consortium (IMPC), research focuses on the effect of genetic changes on metabolism (e.g. body composition), on the morphology of the skeleton, on the trabecular microstructure of the bones, as well as on organ functions (e.g. determining the organ function of the beating heart or the vital capacity of the lungs). Another main focus is on the field of "virtual histology", for carrying out non-destructive, high-resolution (spatial resolution < 10 micrometer), pathological analyses of biological samples.
Interne KennungVgV_2025-023
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 33110000 Bildgebungsausrüstung für medizinische, zahnärztliche und tiermedizinische Anwendungen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1 Stück Micro CT Optional: Bank guarantee Optional: Compensation for use
Interne KennungLOT-0000
Optionen
Beschreibung der OptionenBank guarantee: Delivery must take place before the end of this year 2025. In the event that delivery, service and invoicing cannot take place in 2025, following provisions shall apply: (1) An invoice stating the order number shall be issued for 100 per cent of the total price of the order. (2) If the payment date is before the delivery date/performance date, the supplier shall provide a directly enforceable advance payment bank guarantee with unlimited validity (Formblatt Bürgschaftsurkunde) for the amount of the advance payment and hand it over to the principal/buyer by 30th of November 2025. This guarantee shall be returned after acceptance of the delivery and/or service. (3) In the event that the final delivery takes place after a later point in time than the payment, the warranty claims of the principal/buyer for defects shall only commence at the time of acceptance after final delivery. Compensation for use: The compensation for use is to be calculated pro rate to the months of use. Please state the amount of compensation for use in euros (€) in the offer. This compensation for use is included in the overall valuation.