2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Prequalification R01972 - Electrical services REVE AT
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for a restricted tender contest without negotiations for the following services/projects: The objective of the framework agreement is to cover the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency ́s need for: services connected to operation and maintenance of, as well as new procurements for the supply facility installation parts included a separate concession, electrical material necessary for the provision of services for the supply facility. The framework agreement is for the delivery of material and all services on and in connection with the electrical installations and automation systems included in the supply plant. This means that the tenderer, among other things, but not exhaustively, shall provide: all types of services for electrotechnical high voltage installations, as mentioned in the main chapters from NS 3420 W, Electrical power and telecommunication installations, services, installations and components described in chapter 3420 X, to the degree that these services are necessary for the completion of main assignments, services and materials for SD installations, to the degree this is naturally connected to the management and operation of high voltage installations. new investments in high voltage installations etc. The competition concerns a procurement above the EEA threshold set in the Regulations on Defence and Security Procurements (FOSA) § 2-2, and follows the rules in this regulations parts I and II. The procurement is published in Doffin. In addition to the notice and this qualification documentation, the complete tender documentation will consist of the following documents: Part I- Invitation to competition Part II - The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency's contract provisions Part III - Assignment description of tenderers who are invited to submit a tender will receive the tender documentation. The tenderers who are invited will depend on the responses to this qualification documentation.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50711000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45314320 Installation von Computerkabelnetzen, 45315400 Hochspannungsarbeiten, 45317200 Elektroinstallationsarbeiten für Transformatoren, 50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: 1+1+1 year.
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Restricted
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 50711000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Additional classification (cpv): 45314320 Installation of computer cabling, 45315400 High voltage installation work, 45317200 Electrical installation work of transformers, 50710000 Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000
Options:
Description of the options: 1+1+1 year.