See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: VEAT Notice for the Direct Award of a 4 -year contract award for replacement and maintenance of RTC equipment.
Beschreibung: Dublin City Council has awarded a contract to Sidhean TEO , Spiddal industrial estate, Spiddal, Co. Galway, Ireland under Article Article 32(2)(b) which states the negotiated procedure without prior publication may be used where works, supplies or services can only be supplied by a particular economic operator for (ii) competition is absent for technical reasons. This contract is for the service of Lukas road traffic collision equipment and associated equipment to ensure Dublin fire brigade can fulfil its requirements in relation the manufacture services requirements, legislative requirements and provided safe systems of work to its staff. A competition for the supply of road traffic collision equipment was run by the Dublin fire Brigade this competition was won by the supplier of Lukas RTC equipment. The Dublin fire brigade now hold 20 plus sets of Lukas RTC equipment plus ancillary equipment used in an RTC ecosystem. This equipment requires an annual service which must be done by a LUKAS approved agent. Sidhean Teo are the only approved Lukas agent in Ireland who can supply these services.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35112000 Rettungs- und Notfallausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35110000 Ausrüstung für Brandbekämpfung, Rettung und Sicherheit, 43328100 Hydraulische Vorrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: VEAT Notice for the Direct Award of a 4-year contract award for replacement and maintenance of RTC equipment.
Interne Kennung: 1