656909-2025 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Betonerzeugnisse – Concrete Beams for the CBM Experiment
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelConcrete Beams for the CBM Experiment
BeschreibungThe shielding concrete beams are needed as crucial infrastructure of the CBM Cave as they provide mounting positions for detectors and other infrastructure. They also act as cover for the electronics and control systems of the experiment and shield these components from high doses of radiation.
Interne Kennung32/2600022795FAIR
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 44114200 Betonerzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44114250 Betonplatten
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
BeschreibungScope of delivery: - Manufacturing of functional parts based on the design and the requirements given in this document. Specifically, 25 pieces of concrete of type A (6.7m length), 2 pieces of type B (7.5m length) and 24 pieces of type C (7.8m length). - Provide construction drawings and all related documentation, including a Bill of Materials if required. - Delivery of all manufactured parts to the building L0608A of the FAIR construction site