657006-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Bauleistungen im Hochbau – Upgrade works to the existing Cootehill Enterprise Centre, including thermal performance improvements and environmental upgrades to the external building envelope andfaçade systems.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Upgrade works to the existing Cootehill Enterprise Centre, including thermal performance improvements and environmental upgrades to the external building envelope andfaçade systems.
Beschreibung: Upgrade works to the existing Cootehill Enterprise Centre, comprising thermal performance improvements and environmental upgrades to the external building envelope and façade systems. The works are divided into five separate options, each of which shall be individually priced by the Contractor and included within the Form of Tender. The five option prices shall also be combined to provide an overall tender sum. The options comprise: Option 1 – Non-Insulated Façade Upgrade: Upgrade and refurbishment of the existing external façade without the provision of additional thermal insulation, including new building signage. Option 2 – Insulated Façade Upgrade: Upgrade of the existing external façade incorporating additional thermal insulation to improve the thermal performance of the building envelope, including new building signage. Option 3 – Window and Door Replacement: Removal and replacement of the existing external windows and doors with new thermally efficient units, complete with all associated making good, flashings, sealants and finishes. Option 4 – Photovoltaic Panels: Provision and installation of a new photovoltaic (PV) panel system, including all associated supports, electrical connections, controls and ancillary works. Option 5 – Internal Wall Insulation: Provision of internal wall insulation to the identified existing external wall constructions, including all associated linings, finishes, junction treatments and making good. Tenderers shall allow for all labour, materials, plant, access, temporary works, coordination and ancillary works necessary to provide a complete installation for each option.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45210000 Bauleistungen im Hochbau
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten, 45213250 Bauarbeiten für Industriebauten, 45214600 Bauarbeiten für Forschungsgebäude
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0
2. Procedure
Procedure
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Works
Main classification (cpv): 45210000 Building construction work
Additional classification (cpv): 45000000 Construction work, 45213250 Construction work for industrial buildings, 45214600 Construction work for research buildings
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0001
Internal identifier: 0