657135-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – Development services for minimally invasive glaucoma surgery (MIGS) device
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Development services for minimally invasive glaucoma surgery (MIGS) device
Beschreibung: We are seeking quotes for the development and manufacturing of a multi-lumen stent intended for minimally invasive glaucoma surgery (MIGS). The device is designed to lower intraocular pressure (IOP), a key factor in the progression of glaucoma, with the ability to regulate pressure post insertion. The development scope, estimated to about 2 years of development, includes optimising the stent design using in sil billiard modelling, prototyping, and in vitro testing with ocular models and extracted pig eyes. Manufacturing will involve precision techniques such as microscale injection moulding and extrusion, ensuring the production of a batch that meets the standards for preclinical testing. Approximately 100 units are planned for manufacturing to support the initial in vitro testing and a preclinical efficacy study in pigs.
Interne Kennung: 5682
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 33000000 Medizinische Ausrüstungen, Arzneimittel und Körperpflegeprodukte, 33122000 Ophtalmologische Geräte
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 7385